• Cordyceps Militaris

Cordyceps Militaris

Cordyceps Mushroom Powder


Ingredients: Cordyceps fruiting bodies 
Botanical name: Cordyceps Militaris 
Plant family: Clavicipitaceae 
Other name: Chinee Caterpillar fungus 
Appearance: Yellow brown powder 
SKU: 1kg/pack  


Overview


Our cordyceps mushroom powder is cultivated through exclusive technology "Specific LED Wavelength Arousing Mass Production", which greatly enhanced the active constituents content such as cordycepin, cordyceps polysaccharide and cordyceps adenosine. They are milled from the fruiting bodies that cultivated on organic brown rice substrate, and they are therefore vegan.

Use of Cordyceps back to the 15th century in traditional Tibetan and Chinese medicines. The wild form of Cordyceps is rare and expensive; consequently, cordyceps is now cultivated and commonly used. Cordyceps militaris is a fungus that grows in the body of lepidopteran larvae, originated in China. It has higher nutrient content than the ginseng and also used as an adaptogen and immune-supportive herb, to support the kidney and lung systems.


BIOACTIVE SUPERSHROOM

✔ Refueling the body with healthy nutrients and supercharge your metabolism 
✔ Support healthy immune and vascular systems 
✔ Protect the skin from oxidative stress and calm skin 
✔ Enhance your body’s natural detoxification system.to manage allergies 


Dalong Cordyceps militaris product features


√ Unique Specific Led Wavelength Cultivation Technique

√ Doctor, Ph.D. Research and Development Experts

√ The Highest Amount of Cordycepin in Cordyceps Militaris Industry

Active Ingredients


Cordycepin

Adenosine

Polysaccharide

Hydrolysed amino acid

Dalong C. Militaris


1.4 ~ 2.5 %

0.1 ~ 0.3 %

5.3 ~ 8.3 %

33 %

Commercial C. Sinensis


Not Available

0.096 %

8.32 %

14 %

Cultivation process

STEP 01

Singling out C. militaris premium species

STEP 02

C. militaris breeding

STEP 03

Unique high nutrient medium preparation

STEP 04

Inoculate selected species on the culture medium

STEP 05

Patented specific LED wavelength arouse the growth of C. militaris

STEP 06

C. militaris fruiting bodies obtained after 45 days

Product Quality Assurance



A new choice for your vegetarian-supplements!

Dalong’s Cordyceps Militaris Powder acquired The V-label EU Lacto-Vegetarian Certification issued by European Vegetarian Union.

vegan-en.jpg

How to order

  Free quote

  Order 

  Purchase 

  Delivery