• Rhodiola rosea

Rhodiola rosea

Rhodiola Extract Powder


Ingredients: Rhodiola rosea root 
Botanical name: Rhodiola crenulate 
Plant family: Crassulaceae 
Other name: Golden root, Rose root 
Appearance: Red brown powder 
SKU: 1kg/pack  


Overview


Our Rhodiola extract powder is extracted through patented technology ”Multi Polarity Extraction System”, which can completely extract the active constituents from the Rhodiola root. Most extraction skills can only extract the hydrophilic ingredients like gallic acid, salidroside, and tyrosol, however, our Rhodiola extract powder contains more, such as polyphenol or flavonoid.

Rhodiola is an adaptogenic herb that grows at high altitudes in arctic areas of northern America, Europe and Asia. Also known as “golden root,” it’s commonly used in alternative medicine to enhance physical endurance, prevent aging, resist acute mountain sickness (AMS), and also decrease stress response and anxiety. “Rhodiola works with the body by decreasing the stress response and increasing the production of adenosine triphosphate (ATP)—the body’s main source of energy. When more ATP is produced, then the body can work out for longer,” explains holistic nutritionist Lorraine Kearney.


Overall Health BOOSTER

✔ Reduce the symptoms associated with general fatigue 
✔ Improve oxygen saturation and decrease the incidence of acute mountain sickness 
✔ Relieves stress response and anxiety 
✔ Detox and supercharge your metabolism 
✔ Protect the skin from oxidative stress and calm skin 


The functional ingredients of Rhodiola rosea


Salidroside, Tyrosol


Salidroside and Tyrosol are specific nutrients from Rhodiola and key elements that allow Rhodiola to survive in cruel environment. Keeping on taking the nutrients are good for modern people with suboptimal health.

Rhodiola Polyphenols


In Dalong, the polyphenols extracted from Rhodiola are much more than Rhodiola on the market. Polyphenols help maintain health, young, and beautiful.

Flavonoids


In biosphere, propolis contains highest amount of flavonoids and Rhodiola also contains flavonoids. It was proved that flavonoids can regulate physical function and promote metabolism.

A Higher Amount of Functional Ingredients Than Other Commercial Rhodiola

Commercial Rhodiola

Dalong Rhodiola

Product Quality Assurance


How to order

  Free quote

  Order 

  Purchase 

  Delivery