• Salvia miltiorrhiza

Salvia miltiorrhiza

Salvia Extract Powder


Ingredients: Salvia root 
Botanical name: Salvia miltiorrhiza 
Plant family: Lamiaceae 
Other name: Red sage, Danshen 
Appearance: Brown powder 
SKU: 1kg/pack  


Overview


Salvia miltiorrhiza is an incredible super herb used traditionally in Chinese medicine for more than two thousand years. It’s red appearance and the similar shape to ginseng gives him the title of red ginseng, red root and blood ginseng root. More than resembles, salvia contains active components include hydrophilic salvianolic acid B and hydrophobic tanshinone IIA, which can enhance physical strength and healthy maintenance.

Even if you eat all the right things and take vitamins, you might not feel any healthier if these nutrients aren't being properly absorbed by your body. Our salvia extract powder is extracted through patented MPES technology, which can comprehensively extract and condense the active components of salvia than the traditional methods. Moreover, extract powder has a higher body absorption rate than the powder obtained by simple grinding.


ALL-AROUND SUPERROOT

✔ Improve cardiovascular health and better circulation 
✔ Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory 
✔ Helps to clear the arteries of fatty blockages 
✔ Relive menstrual cramps and make a woman’s monthly menses less severe 


Product Quality Assurance


How to order

  Free quote

  Order 

  Purchase 

  Delivery