• Siberian ginseng

Siberian ginseng

Siberian ginseng Powder


Ingredients: Eleuthero root 
Botanical name: Eleutherococcus senticosus 
Plant family: Araliaceae 
Other name: Siberian ginseng, Shigoka 
Appearance: Brown powder 
SKU: 1kg/pack  


Overview


Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus senticosus), also known as eleuthero, has been used for centuries in Eastern countries, including China and Russia. Siberian ginseng was traditionally used to prevent colds and flu and to increase energy and vitality, yet, it is widely used in Russia as an "adaptogen." An adaptogen is a substance that is supposed to help the body better cope with either mental or physical stress.

Our siberian ginseng powder contains eleutheroside, carotene, syringin, superoxide dismutase (SOD), vitamins and minerals. Extracting by the Multi-polarity extraction system (MPES) can maximize the functional constituents of Eleuthero root. Especially the main ingredients in Siberian Ginseng, Eleutheroside has similar physical activities with ginseng saponins. A daily intake is good for physical nourishment and higher vitality.


The Ancient Healers

✔ Increase body energy and reduce fatigue 
✔ Increase the ability of muscles to do work 
✔ Reduce and limit respiratory tract infections 
✔ Decrease and stabilize blood sugar levels 


Product Quality Assurance


How to order

  Free quote

  Order 

  Purchase 

  Delivery